Here is a preview of this week's events for Harriton High School, January 14 - January 20
MONDAY
January 14, 2019
4:00 PM | Squash: Girls Varsity @ The Hill School @ The Hill School | ||
4:00 PM | Squash: Boys Varsity @ The Hill School @ The Hill School |
TUESDAY
January 15, 2019
3:00 PM | Squash: Boys Varsity Vs. Germantown Friends School @ Cynwyd Club | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Lower Merion Pool | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Lower Merion Pool | ||
4:00 PM | Squash: Girls Varsity @ Germantown Friends School @ Germantown Cricket Club | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Harriton High School | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Harriton High School |
WEDNESDAY
January 16, 2019
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym |
THURSDAY
January 17, 2019
3:00 PM | Squash: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Germantown Friends School @ Cynwyd Club (Rescheduled from 11-17-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Squash: Girls Junior varsity Squashsmarts at The Lenfest Centre @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Harriton Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Harriton Main Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
8:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Appoquinimink High School @ Skatium |
FRIDAY
January 18, 2019
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity at Lehigh University @ TBD |
SATURDAY
January 19, 2019
TBA | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity at Glen Mills @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) |